CMB FYLDE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

CMB FYLDE ENGINEERING LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR 1 ALEXANDRA GATE
FFORDD PENGAM TREMORFA
CARDIFF
S GLAM
CF24 2SA
(621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05031730
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Borley
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christine Borley
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Lodge
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

CMB FYLDE MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 MELYN MAIR BUS CENTRE
WENTLOOG AVENUE
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 2EX
Changed 14 Feb 2012

CLYTHA HOUSE
10 CLYTHA PARK ROAD
NEWPORT
NP20 4PB
Changed 16 Feb 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 8 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years