CMC MARKETS UK PLC



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
133 HOUNDSDITCH LONDON EC3A 7BX

Company number
02448409
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMC GROUP PLC19 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/1427 October 2014Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID JOHN FINEBERG / 22/05/2014

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRANT JEFFREY FOLEY / 22/05/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TORBEN STARKEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company