CMC UK LTD.

Address

CMC UK LTD.
1ST FLOOR, UNIT C 3 LINKS COURT
ST MELLONS BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
WALES
CF3 0LT
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02777212
VAT Number:
GB556 1714 39
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£11,900,000.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adams
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Patterson
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Price
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Weyermann
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CMC (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

BUILDING ONE TRIDENT PARK
GLASS AVENUE OCEAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5EN
Changed 23 Sep 2016

UNIT 3 BRADWALL COURT
BRADWALL ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1GE
Changed 30 Mar 2009

1 BRADWALL COURT
BRADWALL ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1GE
Changed 24 Apr 2007

1ST FLOOR MILTON HOUSE
STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9LB
Changed 5 Sep 2001

MPL HOUSE
PRESCOTT ROAD
COLNBROOK
BERKSHIRE SL3 0BE
Changed 18 Oct 1996

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 22 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmcuklimited.com
www.cmcuk.limited
www.cmcuklimited.net
www.cmcuk.org.uk
www.cmcuklimited.org.uk
www.cmcuklimited.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 5 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 11 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years