CMD LIMITED

Company number 02290387



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
SYCAMORE ROAD EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S65 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERPLAN SYSTEMS LIMITED22 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company