CMD RECRUITMENT CALNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OLD POST OFFICE 41-43 MARKET PLACE CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN15 3HR

Company number
05083452
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMD RECRUITMENT LTD5 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2019 FROM 29 AVON ROAD DEVIZES WILTSHIRE SN10 1PR

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/03/1925 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company