CME SHREWSBURY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2013

Address

CME SHREWSBURY LIMITED
NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06074409
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
25 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Amson
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carole Binks
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Carole Binks
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VISION ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

11 GLOSSOP BROOK BUSINESS PARK
SURREY STREET
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 7AJ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

WWW.BUY-THIS-NAME.CO.UK
THE MERIDIAN, 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY CV1 2FL
Changed 4 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 14 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 15 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 13 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years