CMG POWER LIMITED

Address

CMG POWER LIMITED
CARDIFF MARINE VILLAGE
PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8TU
Phone: 02920 787 187
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776780
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Odling-smee
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2011
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2010

Previous Company Names

SPARKS MARINE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmgpower.co.uk
www.cmgpower.industries
www.cmgpower.equipment
www.cmgpower.repair
www.cmgpower.org.uk
www.cmgpower.org
www.cmgpower.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 2 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years