CMG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2011

Address

CMG REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOWHILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01308962
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1977
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
22 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
25 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Atkinson
26 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David English
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raymond Hipkins
12 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Adrian Marvin
25 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

COLLEDGE & MORLEY (GEARS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON
STREET LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS14JP
Changed 19 Jan 2010

COVENTRY ROAD
EXHALL
WARWICKSHIRE
CV7 9FT
Changed 1 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmgrealisations.co.uk
www.cmgrealisations.com
www.cmgrealisations.org
www.cmgrealisations.net
www.cmgrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 22 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 28 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 5 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 10 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 4 Aug 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years