CMGRP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
3 GROSVENOR GARDENS LONDON SW1W 0BD

Company number
03389561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
20 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCTAGON WORLDWIDE LIMITED1 February 2008
OCTAGON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED19 September 2008
CMG HOLDING LIMITED23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/159 July 2015Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED CMG HOLDING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/02/15

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company