CMI LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

CMI LOGISTICS LIMITED
SAPPHIRE HOUSE, ALBION MILLS ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06928277
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Cooper
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joseph Hemingway
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham Meggitt
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vaughan Woolfitt
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIPRIME TRADING LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR JADE BUILDINGS ALBION MILLS ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 28 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
GRAPHICA HOUSE DEANSTONES LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD13 2AS
Changed 17 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 20 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 18 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 16 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 14 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 24 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years