CML INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
69-70 Eastern Way Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AB

Company number
00265006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VITALITY LIMITED31 December 1981
GENERAL INSTRUMENT LAMPS LIMITED5 August 1987
VCH LIMITED1 September 1998
SLI MINATURE LIGHTING LIMITED2 October 1998
SLI MINIATURE LIGHTING LTD24 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company