CMP PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CMP PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
DODLE HOUSE, OLDHAM ROAD,
DENSHAW, OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL3 5RP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04835181
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £9,043 £20,712
Debtors: £965 £1,969
Creditors due within one year: £27,957 £21,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,949 £897
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £591,696 £622,204
Total Assets less Liabilities: £131,488 £119,826
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,488 £119,826
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Etchells
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Margaret Lux
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Howard Lux
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2007
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

FIND ME A HOME LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005
TOWERBROOK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GTR MANCHESTER M2 4EG
Changed 14 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmpproperties.co.uk
www.cmpproperties.com
www.cmpproperti.es
www.cmpproperties.lease
www.cmp.properties
www.cmpproperties.estate
www.cmpproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 15 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 16 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years