CMR (LEISURE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Feb 2016

Address

CMR (LEISURE) LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP 3 RIVERGATE
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6GD
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942560
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Phillips
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Rudrum
16 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor Rudrum
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Rudrum
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Whitehouse
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

BART 344 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

33-35 HIGH STREET
SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 0DX
Changed 17 Nov 2014

SAINT BARTHOLOMEWS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL BS1 2NH
Changed 19 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 13 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 10 May 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 4 May 2011 11
30 Jun 2009 2 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 20 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years