CMRGROUP.COM LIMITED

Address

CMRGROUP.COM LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
(1,593 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952664
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£137,600.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Altman
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Dent
20 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mark Dent
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ton Paans
23 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

COMPUTING MARKETING AND RESEARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 26 Jul 2010

C/O BSG VALENTINE & CO
22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5DN
Changed 24 Mar 1995

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmrgroup.and
www.cmrgroup.org.uk
www.cmrgroup.community
www.cmrgroup.consulting
www.cmrgroup.technology
www.cmrgroup.active
www.cmrgroup.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code