CMS (CABLE MANAGEMENT SUPPLIES) PLC



Legal registered address
Votec House The Vo-Tec Centre Hambridge Lane Newbury Berkshire RG14 5TN

Company number
03210587
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMS (CABLE MANAGEMENT SUPPLIES) LIMITED25 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/05/2030 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company