CMS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Address

CMS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 40
QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4QP
Phone: 020 8641 5520
Fax: 020 8641 1905
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01299640
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1977
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Nov 2016

CMS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01299640) Registered office: 2nd Floor, 40 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4QP Principal trading address: The Grange, 26 Market Square, Westerham TN16 1HB Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of members and creditors of the above Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, 2nd Floor, 40 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4QP on 17 January 2017 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding- up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote in their place, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the day before the meeting. In the case of a company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10, of stock held by him. Date of Appointment: 26 February 2014 Office Holder details: Colin Prescott,(IP No. 9056) of Leonard Curtis, 2nd Floor, 40 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4QP and Alan Clifton,(IP No. 8766) of Leonard Curtis, 2nd Floor, 40 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4QP. Further details contact: Colin Prescott, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk or Tel: 0117 929 4900. Colin Prescott and Alan Clifton, Joint Liquidators 23 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Osborne
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY SA
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2013
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY SA
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

COMBINED MECHANICAL SERVICES (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

122 WIDNEY ROAD
BENTLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
B93 3BL
Changed 3 Nov 2016

THE GRANGE 26 MARKET SQUARE
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2014

30 ST. DUNSTANS HILL
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 2UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2013

UNIT 8 LONG ACRE TRADING ESTATE
LONG ACRE ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 5JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2013

591 LONDON ROAD
NORTH CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 9AG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jun 2012

7 - 9
THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2011

HARBOUR COURT COMPASS ROAD NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 4ST
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2010

7-9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YA
Changed 5 Feb 2010

WARNFORD COURT, THROGMORTON
STREET, LONDON
CITY OF LONDON
EC2N 2AT
Changed 28 Oct 2008

8-9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 3YA
Changed 28 Feb 2007

PENSNETT HOUSE
PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7PP
Changed 3 Oct 2006

53 LAMPTON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDX
TW3 1JG
Changed 11 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmsbuildingservices.co.uk
www.cmsbuildingservices.net
www.cmsbuildingservices.active
www.cmsbuildingservic.es
www.cmsbuildingservices.construction
www.cmsbuildingservices.org.uk
www.cmsbuildingservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7
31 May 2009 18 May 2010 12
31 May 2008 30 Oct 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years