CMS CEPCOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Vulcan Way Coalville Leicestershire England LE67 3AP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£5.02m
Current assets
£34.00m
Fixed assets
£3.20m
Current creditors
£8.37m
Shareholders funds
£28.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02390549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2021

Next statement due by 19 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRUSHER MANGANESE STEELS LIMITED3 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CMS CEPCOR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company