CMS ENVIRO SYSTEMS LTD.

Address

CMS ENVIRO SYSTEMS LTD.
CAISTEAL ROAD CASTLECARY
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 0FS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01236 729 821
Fax: 01236 781 583
Web:
Classification:

Glazing

Manufacture, supply and installation of UPVC, Aluminium and Timber Hybrid widnow and door systems. Recycling of all extracted materials at dedicated recycling facility.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC295823
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Allan
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Stephen Anderson
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Bennett
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Mark Carracher
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hood
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Kerr
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Pauline Kerr
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kerr
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Mccrimmon
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marie Mcgilly
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Semple
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adair Simpson
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2016
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

CMS WINDOWS (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Changed 20 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

. CASTLECARY
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 0DT
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2013

3 MID ROAD
BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
G67 2TT
Changed 10 Sep 2012

12/16 SOUTH FREDERICK STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1HJ
Changed 3 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmsenvirosystems.co.uk
www.cmsenvirosystems.com
www.cms-es.com
www.cmsenvirosystems.construction
www.cmsenvirosystems.active
www.cms-es.construction
www.cms-es.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 24 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 219 times in the last few years