CMS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CMS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PROSPECT HOUSE
BAYNARDS GREEN
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX27 7SG
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00866375
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £466,400 £476,048 £289,824
Debtors: £43,311 £70,956 £32,053
Creditors due within one year: £277,382 £266,620 £212,393
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £232,329 £508,384 £265,484
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tammy Bloxham
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Carter
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Marler
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Wigg
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILES SMITH FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 May 2007
M.S.F.S. LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000
MILES SMITH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

BIRCHIN COURT
20 BIRCHIN LANE
LONDON
EC3V 9DU
Changed 18 Apr 2007

26 BASTWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3TP
Changed 19 Sep 2000

26 BASTWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3PS
Changed 12 Jun 2000

401 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4LH
Changed 8 Jul 1994

1 VERULAM BUILDINGS
GRAYS INN
LONDON WC1
Changed 8 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmsfinancialmanagement.co.uk
www.cmsfinancialmanagement.com
www.cmsfinancialmanagement.financial
www.cmsfinancialmanagement.fund
www.cmsfinancialmanagement.insure
www.cmsmanagement.financial
www.cmsfinancialmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 4 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 17 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 17 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 14 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years