CMS RISK CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

CMS RISK CONSULTING LIMITED
6 DONEY PLACE
STONE
ENGLAND
ST15 0FA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486964
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,096 £14,479 £13,822
Debtors: £17,286 £5,050 £6,850
Creditors due within one year: £28,671 £20,067 £16,902
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,711 -£538 £3,770
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,141 £208 £4,403
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Stanway
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CMS RICK CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

69 PEARL BROOK AVENUE
STAFFORD
ST16 3WJ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2016

15 FOREST ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST3 7BY
Changed 20 Apr 2016

UNIT 15 THOMPSON ROAD
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5PN
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 24 Aug 2017 4
30 Apr 2016 29 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 20 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 18 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years