CMT GOLF LTD

Address

CMT GOLF LTD
22 ST. JOHN STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8HJ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796013
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£954.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £49,973 £41,362
Debtors: £224 £6,982
Creditors due within one year: £425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,772 £48,344
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,432 £231
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,781 £57,775 £501
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,781 £57,775 £501
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Stewart
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derek Woods
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jean Woods
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASYLINE PUTTERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

27 FIRS ROAD
FIRSDOWN
SALISBURY
SP5 1SQ
Changed 6 Aug 2014

145 - 157
ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2013

9 BESSEMER COURT
BLAKELANDS
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 5JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmtgolf.co.uk
www.cmtgolf.com
www.cmtgolf.active
www.cmtgolf.org.uk
www.cmtgolf.org
www.cmtgolf.sports
www.cmtgolf.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years