CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00000950



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
20 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1864
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Next statement due by 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARITIME INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED1 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/169 December 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT THOMSONView PDF
01/04/161 April 2016Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company