CNH U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD

Company number
02063585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28301 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORD NEW HOLLAND LIMITED1 January 1993
NEW HOLLAND FORD LIMITED5 May 1995
NEW HOLLAND U.K. LIMITED2 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Mizanal Choudhury as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Mizanal Choudhury as a secretary on 2022-05-11

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Simon Marc Mccarthy as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Simon Marc Mccarthy as a secretary on 2022-05-11

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company