CNS FARNELL LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Oct 2012

Address

CNS FARNELL LIMITED
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3AJ
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04601314
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
10 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2009
Filed on:
22 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Ekberg
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oliver Oh
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2009
LEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
LEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

FULTON 123 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

PROCEQ UK LTD BEDFORD I-LAB
PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
STANNARD WAY
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3RZ
Changed 4 Nov 2010

ELSTREE BUSINESS CENTRE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RX
Changed 25 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cnsfarnell.co.uk
www.cnsfarnell.org
www.cnsfarnell.productions
www.cnsfarnell.org.uk
www.cnsfarnell.and
www.cnsfarnell.net
www.cnsfarnell.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 19 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 22 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years