CO22 LIMITED



Legal registered address
90 Front Street East Bedlington United Kingdom NE22 5AE

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Current assets
£27.98k
Fixed assets
£20.35k
Current creditors
£28.14k
Shareholders funds
£20.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08132937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2023

Next statement due by 20 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYURL.CO.UK LTD24 February 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/239 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/07/2310 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-06 with no updates

View Document

12/12/2212 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

31/07/2231 July 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company