CO2BALANCE UK LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2020
Legal registered address
1 DISCOVERY HOUSE COOK WAY BINDON ROAD TAUNTON SOMERSET TA2 6BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£376.69k
Current assets
£2.31m
Fixed assets
£318.49k
Current creditors
£1.49m
Shareholders funds
£371.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04903159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2020

Next statement due by 1 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CO2BALANCE LIMITED12 May 2008
C02BALANCE UK LIMITED6 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/2016 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company