COACH HOLIDAY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
03353865
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLACE ARNOLD GROUP LIMITED26 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-21

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2020 FROM WATERSIDE HOUSE WATERSIDE DRIVE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN3 5AZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COACH HOLIDAY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company