COASTAL OIL AND GAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 13 51 Village Farm Road, Village Farm Ind Estate Pyle Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF33 6BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£183.00k
Fixed assets
£273.46k
Current creditors
£977.15k
Shareholders funds
£-520.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03440732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORFA GAS LIMITED8 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2023 December 2020 PREVSHO FROM 29/12/2019 TO 28/12/2019

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/10/1910 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COASTAL OIL AND GAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company