COATING DYNAMICS GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

COATING DYNAMICS GROUP LIMITED
KELVIN WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 7JZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05303282
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Rivett
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Smith
29 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GW 1296 LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 23 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coatingdynamicsgroup.management
www.coatingdynamicsgroup.consulting
www.coatingdynamicsgroup.org.uk
www.coatingdynamicsgroup.org
www.coatingdynamicsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 6 Jul 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years