COBALT GROUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE NEWALL ROAD LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW6 2SF

Company number
03039046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLM GROUND SERVICES LIMITED3 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2018 FROM TERMINAL 4 HEATHROW AIRPORT LONDON HOUNSLOW TW6 3XQ

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2018 FROM
TERMINAL 4
HEATHROW AIRPORT LONDON
HOUNSLOW
TW6 3XQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company