COBALT UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COBALT UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED
9 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07979365
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 19 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bagshawe
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Bishop
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Butler-gallie
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Morris
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBALT 456 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES
9 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2015

EPWORTH HOUSE 25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AR
Changed 19 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobaltunderwritingservices.co.uk
www.cobaltunderwritingservices.com
www.cobaltunderwritingservices.net
www.cobaltunderwritingservices.org
www.cobaltunderwritingservic.es
www.cobaltunderwriting.services
www.cobaltunderwritingservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years