COBDELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warranty House Savile Street East Don Valley Sheffield England S4 7UQ

Company number
01325167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON WALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED27 June 2002
RAC MECHANICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED15 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL PINKNEY

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PINKNEY

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDERICK PINKNEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company