COBLE LANDING ROUNDABOUTS LIMITED

Address

COBLE LANDING ROUNDABOUTS LIMITED
GRANGE HOUSE
MUSTON ROAD
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 0HU
Classification:

Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01119390
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1973 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£24.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,518 £3,300 £1,300
Debtors: £1,007 £826 £780
Creditors due within one year: £10,239 £6,615 £5,839
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,714 -£2,489 -£3,759
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Barker
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Barker
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRADLEY, SOAMES AND WRIGLEY LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

GRANGE HOUSE
MUSTON ROAD
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 0HH
Changed 17 Dec 2015

8 BELLE VUE CRESCENT
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 9AD
Changed 24 Jul 2013

ST MICHAEL'S HOUSE
281 MEANWOOD RD
LEEDS
LS7 2JA
Changed 16 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coblelandingroundabouts.co.uk
www.coblelandingroundabouts.com
www.coblelandingroundabouts.net
www.coblelandingroundabouts.org
www.coblelandingroundabouts.org.uk
www.coblelandingroundabouts.and
www.coblelandingroundabouts.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 4 Apr 2016 2
28 Feb 2015 11 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 14 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 16 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 13 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year