COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED

Address

COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED
STEPHENSON BUILDING
THE SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5SP
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02710654
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,388,991.30 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bell
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Peter Coleman
6 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COBRA BIOLOGICS HOLDING AB
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

RECIPHARMCOBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2011
COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2010
COBRA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2003
THEREXSYS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

THE SCIENCE PARK
UNIVERSITY OF KEELE KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 5SP
Changed 22 May 2007

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobrabiologics.science
www.cobrabiologics.engineering
www.cobrabiologics.net
www.cobrabiologics.org
www.cobrabiologics.engineer
www.cobrabiologics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years