COCHRANE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
5 Deansway Worcester WR1 2JG

Company number
02291462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYCAM LIMITED18 November 1988
BIRMINGHAM BARBED TAPE LIMITED8 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RONALD SMITH

View Document

30/06/1930 June 201930/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company