CODAEX UK LIMITED

Company number 03846906



Last updated 24 October 2010
Registered office address
27 THE DOWNS ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2QD
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE FOR YOU (UK) LIMITED12 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/0723 October 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
23/07/0723 July 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
15/02/0715 February 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company