CODEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Station Road Bakewell Derbyshire England DE45 1GE

Company number
01606652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DINGLEBARN LIMITED23 February 1982
COMBUSTION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 22 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

08/09/208 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2020 FROM STATION BUILDING STATION ROAD BAKEWELL DERBYSHIRE DE45 1GE

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARCUS STEEL

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHARON PETER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company