CODIFY LTD.

Address

CODIFY LTD.
MIGVIE HOUSE
23 NORTH SILVER STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1RJ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC205314
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bain
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Julia Griffiths
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Griffiths
21 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graeme Humphrey
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lisa Thomson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHIVE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

MIGVIE HOUSE 23 NORTH SILVER STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
Changed 11 Sep 2009

6 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
Changed 2 Sep 2009

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN AB11 7LH
Changed 21 Jun 2005

10 FARE PARK GARDENS
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE AB32 6WL
Changed 26 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.codify.co.uk
www.codify.business
www.codify.computer
www.codify.consulting
www.codify.technology
www.codify.community
www.codify.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years