COE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
00128467
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 April 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUEMEL BROS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 March 1989
C.C.S. GROUP PLC31 March 1994
BLAGG PLC.26 February 1996
FREEPAGES GROUP PLC22 February 1999
SCOOT.COM PLC1 August 2002
TIMELOAD PLC28 May 2003
COE GROUP PLC19 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Thruvision 121, Olympic Avenue Milton Abingdon OX14 4SA England to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2021-12-29

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company