COEN LIMITED

Address

COEN LIMITED
VINCENT COURT HUBERT STREET
ASTON LOCK
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4BA
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plastering

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00943010
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1968 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£127,909.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Jul 2016

COEN LIMITED (Company Number 00943010) Registered office: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA Principal trading address: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB 17 June 2016 the following resolutions were duly passed as a special resolution and as an ordinary resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Craig Povey and Richard Toone, both of CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB, (IP Nos. 9665 and 9146) be and are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up and that the Joint Liquidators are to act jointly and severally.” Further details contact: Glen Crees, Tel: 0121 794 0600 Paul Little, Chairman

5 Jul 2016

Company Number: 00943010 Name of Company: COEN LIMITED Nature of Business: Plastering Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA Principal trading address: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA Craig Povey and Richard Toone, both of CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB. Office Holder Numbers: 9665 and 9146. Further details contact: Glen Crees, Tel: 0121 794 0600 Date of Appointment: 17 June 2016 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

13 Jun 2016

COEN LIMITED (Company Number 00943010) Registered office: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA Principal trading address: Vincent Court, Hubert Street, Aston Lock, Birmingham, B6 4BA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a meeting of the Creditors of the Company will be held at Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB on 17 June 2016 at 11.15 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. Resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Joint Liquidators are to be remunerated and the meeting may receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the Statement of Affairs and convening the meeting. Creditors wishing to vote at the Meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a full statement of account, at CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB, not later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. For the purposes of voting, Secured Creditors are required, unless they surrender their security, to lodge at CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB before the meeting, a statement giving particulars of their security, the date it was given and the value at which it is assessed. A full list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB between 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. For further details contact: Glen Crees, Tel: 0121 794 0600. Paul Little, Director 02 June 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Flynn-rands
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Little
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Rudge
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

J. COEN (PLASTERERS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

COLLEGE COURT
1 COLLEGE ROAD MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B13 9LS
Changed 29 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
30 Nov 2009 8 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years