COEVAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow Scotland G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£266.82k
Current assets
£2.43m
Fixed assets
£48.30k
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£279.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC103497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
4 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COEVAL PRODUCTS LIMITED15 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1034970008

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company