COFACE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

COFACE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
EGALE 1
80 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1RP
Phone: 01923 478 100
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00633819
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederic Bourgeois
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joel Paillot
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carine Pichon
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jean-marc Pillu
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darrin Ramdeen
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Share
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Corine Troncy
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eric Vaingnedroye
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Grant Williams
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EARL PLACE (LUXEMBOURG) HOLDING S.A.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

LONDON BRIDGE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DL
Changed 3 Mar 2009

100 WOOD STREET
LONDON EC2P 2AJ
Changed 26 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cofaceukholdings.co.uk
www.cofaceukholdings.com
www.cofaceukholdings.org
www.cofaceukholdings.org.uk
www.cofaceukholdings.insure
www.cofaceukholdings.and
www.cofaceukholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years