COFFEE POINT (NORTH) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

COFFEE POINT (NORTH) LIMITED
EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01654243
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£48,800.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2015

COFFEE POINT (NORTH) LIMITED (Company Number 01654243)

5 Feb 2015

COFFEE POINT (NORTH) LIMITED (Company Number 01654243)

5 Feb 2015

COFFEE POINT (NORTH) LIMITED (Company Number 01654243)

5 Feb 2015

Company Number: 02792782 Name of Company: ARMADALE VENDING SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 01654243

Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Abrahams
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kris Geysels
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BORDER VENDING GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Mar 2006
BORDER VENDING & CATERING LTD.
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

YORK HOUSE 45 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JT
Changed 19 Sep 2011

110 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 6NX
Changed 25 Mar 2008

CITY REACH
5 GREENWICH VIEW PLACE
LONDON E14 9NN
Changed 28 Sep 2007

4 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4DF
Changed 10 Jul 2007

KINGSTOWN BROADWAY
KINGSTOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CARLISLE
CA3 0HA
Changed 23 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coffeepoint.com
www.coffeepoint.services
www.coffeepoint.and
www.coffeepoint.food
www.coffeepoint.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
1 Apr 2012 2 Jan 2013 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years