COFFEE REPUBLIC (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2011

Address

COFFEE REPUBLIC (UK) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035251
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
25 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bartlett
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Breach
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Muirhead
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAHAM DAVID PARKIN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
BATTLECROFT GRF & CO
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
RAVENSEFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2007
KAAJAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2001
ROBERT FLEMING & CO. LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1998
SALAMIEH INVESTMENTS INC.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

COFFEE REPUBLIC LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2009 FROM, KPMG LLP 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC4Y 8BB
Changed 16 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2009 FROM, GROUND FLOOR, 109-123 CLIFTON STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4LD
Changed 16 Jul 2009

UNIT H GROUND FLOOR ZETLAND
HOUSE 5 25 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
Changed 15 Oct 2003

LOWER GROUND FLOOR, SHAND HOUSE
14-15 SHAND STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ES
Changed 14 May 2003

27 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3FA
Changed 6 Nov 2000

ABINGDON COURT, 27 ABINGDON VILLAS, LONDON, W8 6BT
Changed 8 Apr 1998

6/388 PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, M22 4FZ
Changed 29 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
26 Mar 2006 3 Nov 2006 8
27 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
28 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10
30 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years