COFFEETEAM.CO.UK LTD

Address

COFFEETEAM.CO.UK LTD
20 CARLISLE CLOSE
HOLYSTONE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE27 0UT
Phone: 0191 270 9300
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810840
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Thompson
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COFFEETEAM UK LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coffeeteam.motorcycles
www.coffeeteam.and
www.coffeeteam.sale
www.coffeeteam.org
www.coffeete.am
www.coffeeteam.org.uk
www.coffeeteam.house

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 17 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 18 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 13 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 22 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years