COFFETEK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Interplex 16 Ash Ridge Road Bradley Stoke Bristol United Kingdom BS32 4QE

Company number
02841455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOCKFERN LIMITED13 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISTER GARY MURDOCH

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT CLAYTON

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company