COFFEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, Horton House Exchange Flags Liverpool England L2 3PF

Company number
02267214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINDFIRST LIMITED19 September 1988
COFFEY BROTHERS LIMITED24 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 NewNotification of Simon Coffey as a person with significant control on 2021-07-13

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COFFEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company