COFIECO & HUANG LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

COFIECO & HUANG LIMITED
NO.40 62 FINBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9EF
Phone: 020 7370 3902
Phone: 020 8969 5432
Fax: 020 7373 7284
Fax: 020 8969 3039
Web:
Classification:

Agents in sale of variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04276415
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2008
Filed on:
12 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

COFIE & HUANG LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
19 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF5 4GP
Changed 29 Sep 2009

16 CALBROKE ROAD
SLOUGH
SL2 2HA
Changed 11 Mar 2009

31 HILDA ROAD
LONDON
E16 4NW
Changed 23 Dec 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 3 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cofieconhuang.co.uk
www.cofiecoandhuang.co.uk
www.cofiecohuang.co.uk
www.cofiecohuang.com
www.cofiecoandhuang.com
www.cofieconhuang.com
www.cofieconhuang.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 28 Sep 2009 9
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 2 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 18 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 18 Aug 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years