COFRA G.B. LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
MICHELIN HOUSE, FOURTH FLOOR 81 FULHAM ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SW3 6RD

Company number
01110590
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED28 October 2002
ANTHOS LONDON LIMITED3 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN DAVID DRURY

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHANIE ZANDSTRA

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company