COFTON LAND & PROPERTY (CARDIFF) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP 4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
02604504
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILEACRE LIMITED27 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/1422 January 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

28/08/1328 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/07/2013

View Document

26/03/1326 March 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2013

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/07/2012

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company